SEA-EU Team

Goberning Board

At the heart of SEA-EU is its people—the architects of the Alliance’s growth and success. Their collective efforts are the bedrock upon which the Alliance’s development is built, each contributing to a shared vision for a dynamic and interconnected European higher education area.

Members

RECTOR OF UCA 
Casimiro Mantell

RECTOR OF UBO 
Pascal Olivard

PRESIDENT OF CAU
n/n

RECTOR OF UG
Piotr Stepnowski

RECTOR OF UNIST
Dragan Ljutić

RECTOR OF UM
Prof. Alfred  J. Vella

RECTOR OF UPN
Antonio Garofalo 

RECTOR OF UAlg
Paulo Águas

RECTOR OF NORD
Hanne Solheim Hansen

SEA-EU ViceRector for Mobility   
Marcela Iglesias

SEA-EU ViceRector for University Life
Francois-Xavier Roux-Demare

SEA-EU ViceRector for Stakeholders Group
Ralph Schneider

SEA-EU ViceRector for Sustainability
Anna Jurkowska-Zeidler

SEA-EU ViceRector for Digitalisation
Zoran Đogaš

SEA-EU ViceRector for Quality 
Pro-Rector Frank Bezzina 
Prof. Alan Deidun 

SEA-EU ViceRector for  Research and Development
Giorgio Budillon

SEA-EU ViceRector for Internationalisation
Alexandra Teodósio

SEA-EU ViceRector for Teaching and Training
Levi Gårseth-Nesbakk

Student from UCA
Júlia Pérez
Student from UBO
Zoé Abarnou

Student from CAU
Max Härtel

Student from UG
Joanna Jakubowska 

Student from UNIST
Roko Glavinović

Student from UM
Cristina Sollami

Student from UPN
Elena Calvo

Student from UAlg
Rita Tavares

Student from NORD
Anna-Viktoria Bjørsvik 

SEA-EU General Coordinator
Fidel Echevarría

Rotary representative from Advisory Board
n/n

Rotary representative from City Council
Wolfgang Schmidt

Rotary representative from Ports Council
Luis Nuñez

Rotary representative from Stakeholders Group
Gabriele Procaccini

Executive Commitee

Members

Representative of UCA for SEA-EU
Marcela Iglesias

Representative of UBO for SEA-EU
Francois-Xavier Roux-Demare

Representative of CAU  for SEA-EU
Martina Schmode & Ralph Schneider

Representative of  UG for SEA-EU
Anna Jurkowska-Zeidler

Representative of the UNIST Governing Board for SEA-EU
Zoran Đogaš

Representative of  UM for SEA-EU
Alan Deidun

Representative of UPN for SEA-EU
Enrico Zambianchi

Representative of UAlg  for SEA-EU
Alexandra Teodósio

Coleader of WP3 (NORD)
Ketil Eiane

Leader of WP1 Governance and Management (UCA)
Laura Howard

Leader of WP2 Education and training (UBO)
Delphine Dall

Leader of WP3 Research and innovation (CAU)
Linda Pialek

Leader of WP4 European Campus Life (UNIST)
Igor Jerković

Leader of WP5 Bridging the Gap with Society (UAlg)
Patricia Pinto

Leader of WP6 Dissemination and Impact (UM)
Maria Calleja

Representative of NORD for SEA-EU
Levi Gårseth-Nesbakk

Coleader of WP4 (UG)
Angelika Kędzierska-Szczepaniak

Coleader of WP5 (UPN)
Marcello Risitano

Rotary representatives from Students Council
n/n

General Coordinator
Prof. Fidel Echevarría

Coordination Office at the Univerisity of Cádiz

Members

General Coordinator
Fidel Echevarría

General Director
Laura Howard

Director of Internationalisation of Education in SEA-EU
Lola Perea

Technical Manager
Belén Chinchilla / Juan Ramón Real

Communications Manager 
Irene de Andrés

Local Manager
Juan Ramón Real / Dorota Maciaszek

Joint Programmes Manager
Carmen López

IT Officer
Alecia Reid

Administrative Officer
Maria José Gaitero

Technical Working Group

Members

SEA-EU TECHNICAL MANAGER (UCA)
Belén Chinchilla /Juan Ramón Real

SEA-EU Local Manager UCA
Juan Ramón Real / Dorota Maciaszek

SEA-EU Communications Manager (UCA)
Irene de Andrés

SEA-EU Local Manager UBO
Gwenaelle Goyat
Caroline L’Haridon

SEA-EU Local Manager CAU 
Jonathan Durgadoo
Deborah Hincapie Perilla
Quentin Sohet
Rosemary Wilson

SEA-EU Local Manager UG
Marlena Rutkowska-Myzyk
Natalia Lubińska
Agnieszka Piękos-Dubiel

SEA-EU Local Manager UNIST
Gordana Dujmović
Nina Milanovic
Jelena Saraga

SEA-EU Local Manager UM
Tamara Micallef

SEA-EU Local Manager UPN
Giovanna Apice
Sara Erica Rocco
Antonio Leo

SEA-EU Local Manager UAlg
Marleni Azevedo

SEA-EU Local Manager NORD
Tove Holm
Monica Brobak

Technician of SEA EU IT affairs
Alecia Reid